2000 Heritage Pines Drive ~ Cary ~ North Carolina - Phone: 919-466-0016

Auggust 2021
Clubhouse Calendar

August 2021

Sunday
1

7:00 pm
Playing Pool

Monday
2

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Line Dancing

9:00 am
Social Committee Meeting

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

1:00 pm
Hospitality Meeting

Tuesday
3

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Book Club

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
4

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball for Beginners

10:00 am
ARC Committee Meeting

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Rummikub

7:00 pm
Playing Pool

Thursday
5

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Cards

Friday
6

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
7

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
8

7:00 pm
Playing Pool


Monday
9

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Line Dancing

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Tuesday
10

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

8:00 am
Men's Breakfast

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
11

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball for Beginners

10:00 am
Grounds Committee

12:00 pm
Ladies Salad Luncheon

2:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Playing Pool

Thursday
12

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6:30 pm
Cards

Friday
13

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 11:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
14

 

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
15

7:00 pm
Playing Pool


Monday
16

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Line Dancing

9:30 am
Executive Meeting

10:30 am
Board Meeting

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Tuesday
17

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
18

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball for Beginners

10:00 am
ARC Committee Meeting

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Rummikub

7:00 pm
Playing Pool

Thursday
19

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Cards

Friday
20

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

9:00 am
Clubhouse Committee

1:00 pm
Bingo

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
21

 

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 am
Tech Talk

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
22

7:00 pm
Playing Pool

Monday
23

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Line Dancing

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Tuesday
24

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
25

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball for Beginners

10:00 am
Live & Learn

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Playing Pool

Thursday
26

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6:30 pm
Cards

Friday
27

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
28

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
29

7:00 pm
Playing Pool

Monday
30

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Line Dancing

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg


Tuesday
31

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

September 2021

Wednesday
1

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball for Beginners

10:00 am
Live & Learn

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Playing Pool

7:00 pm
Rummikub

Thursday
2

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Cards

Friday
3

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
4

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex