2000 Heritage Pines Drive ~ Cary ~ North Carolina - Phone: 919-466-0016

September 2021
Clubhouse Calendar

September 2021

Wednesday
1

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball for Beginners

10:00 am
ARC Committee Meeting

11-3:00 pm
Cards

1:00 pm
Rex Volunteers

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Rummikub

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Thursday
2

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Cards

Friday
3

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

1:30 pm
Choral group

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
4

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
5

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards


Monday
6

Office is closed for Labor Day

8:00 am -11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Line Dancing

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Tuesday
7

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

11:00 am
Social Committee

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
8

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball for Beginners

11-3:00 pm
Cards

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Grounds Committee

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Thursday
9

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 am
Community Bible Study- Ladies

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6:30 pm
Cards

Friday
10

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

1:30 pm
Choral Group

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
11

 

REMEMBRANCE DAY

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
12

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards


Monday
13

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Line Dancing

10:00 am
Men's Bible Study

1:00 pm
Hospitality Committee

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Tuesday
14

8:00
Men’s Breakfast
CANCELLED

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Book Club

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
15

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball for Beginners

10:00 am
ARC Committee Meeting

11-3:00 pm
Cards

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Rummikub

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards


Thursday
16

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Out to lunch bunch- Georgina’s Pizzeria

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Cards

Friday
17

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

10:00 am
Clubhouse Committee

1:00 pm
Bingo

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
18

 

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 am - 10:30 am
Tech Talk

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
19

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Monday
20

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Line Dancing

9:30 am
Executive mtg

10:00 am
Quilting

10:30am
Board mtg

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Tuesday
21

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
22

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball for Beginners

10:00 am
Live & Learn - Brunch

11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Cards

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Thursday
23

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 am
Bible Study

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6:30 pm
Cards

Friday
24

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

1:30 pm
Choral group

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
25

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
26

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Monday
27

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Line Dancing

10:00 am
Men’s Bible Study

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg


Tuesday
28

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
29

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Cards

1:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Thursday
30

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6:30 pm
Cards

October 2021

Friday
1

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

1:30 pm
Choral group

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
2

8:00 - 11:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
3

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards