2000 Heritage Pines Drive ~ Cary ~ North Carolina - Phone: 919-466-0016

May 2022
Clubhouse Calendar

May 2022

Sunday
1

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards


Monday
2

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Line Dancing

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

11:00 am
Social Committee

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

1:00 pm
Hospitality Committee

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

3:00 - 5:00 pm
Play Practice

7:00 pm
Hand & Foot cards


Tuesday
3

9:00 am
Bocce Ball

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

10:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Book Club

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
4

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

10:00 am
Pickleball for beginners

12;30 pm
Ladies Day Pot Luck Luncheon

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Rummikub

Thursday
5

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Cards

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Friday
6

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

10:00 am
Bocce

10:00 am
Pickleball

1:30 - 3:30 pm
Choir Practice - CANCELLED

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
7

10:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
8

MOTHER'S DAY

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Monday
9

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Line Dancing

10:00 am
Men's Bible Study

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

3:00 - 5:00 pm
Play Practice

7:00 pm
Hand & Foot cards

Tuesday
10

8:00 am
Men’s Breakfast

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

9:00 am
Bocce

10:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
11

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

10:00 am
Pickleball for beginners

10:00 am
Live & Learn

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

1:00 pm
Sewing Volunteers for Rex Hospital

7:00 pm
Grounds Committee

Thursday
12

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

10:00 am
Women’s Bible Study

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6;30 pm
Cards

7:00 pm
Pocket Billiards

Friday
13
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

9:00 am
Bocce

10:00 am
Pickleball

1:30 - 3:30 pm
Choir Practice - CANCELLED

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
14

 

10:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
15

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards


Monday
16

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Line Dancing

10:30am
Board Meeting

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

3:00 - 5:00 pm
Play Practice

7:00 pm
Hand & Foot cards

Tuesday
17

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

9:00 am
Bocce

10:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
18

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

10:00 am
ARC Committee

10:00 am
Pickleball for beginners

12:00 pm
Out to Lunch Bunch

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Rummikub

Thursday
19

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bunco

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Cards

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Friday
20

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

9:00 am
Bocce

10:00 am
Pickleball

10:30 am
Clubhouse Committee

1:00 pm
Bingo

4:00 pm
Choir Practice

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
21

 

10:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex - CANCELLED

TECH TALK - CANCELLED

7:00 pm
Play - Mystery Theatre

Sunday
22
7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Monday
23

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

9:00 - 11:00 am
Line Dancing

10:00 am
Men's Bible Study

10:30 am
Quilting

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

3:00 - 5:00 pm
Play Practice

7:00 pm
Hand & Foot Cards

Tuesday
24

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

9:00 am
Bocce

10:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
25

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

10:00 am
Pickleball for beginners

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

4:30 am
Green Hope Jazz Band

Thursday
26

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

10:00 am
Women's Bible Study

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Friday
27

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Swim Class

9:00 am
Bocce

10:00 am
Pickleball

1:30-3:30
Choir practice

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
28

 

10:00 am
Pickleball

9:00 - 11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
29
7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Monday
30

Flag9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 am
Memorial Day Program

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

6:30 pm
Hand & Foot Cards

Tuesday
31

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

June 2022

Wednesday
1
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Pickleball for beginners

10:00 am
ARC Committee

1:00 -3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Rummikub

Thursday
2
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
cards

7:00 pm
Pocket Billiards

Friday
3
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
4

10:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
5
7:00 pm
Pocket Billards