2000 Heritage Pines Drive ~ Cary ~ North Carolina - Phone: 919-466-0016

July 2022
Clubhouse Calendar

July 2022

Friday
1
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
2

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
3
7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Monday
4

Clubhouse office is closed.

4th

Tuesday
5

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

11:00 am
Social Committee

1:00 pm
Book Club

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
6

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 am
ARC Committee

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Rummikub

Thursday
7

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6;30 pm
Cards

7:00 pm
Pocket Billiards

Friday
8
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

10:00 am
Clubhouse Committee

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
9

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

5:00 pm
BYOB Pool Time with Appetizers

Sunday
10
7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Monday
11

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Line Dancing

11:00 pm
Hospitality Committee

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Hand & Foot cards

Tuesday
12

8:00 am
Men's Breakfast

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
13

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Grounds Committee

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

Thursday
14

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 am
Women’s Bible Study

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6;30 pm
Cards

7:00 pm
Pocket Billiards

Friday
15
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

1:00 pm
Bingo

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
16

 

9:00 am - 10:30 am
Tech Talk

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
17

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards


Monday
18

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am - 11:00 am
Line Dancing

10:30 am
HP Board Meeting

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Hand & Foot cards


Tuesday
19

8:00 am
Men's Breakfast

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
20

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 am
ARC Committee

12:30 pm
Lunch Bunch

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

7:00 pm
Rummikub

Thursday
21

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Cards

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards


Friday
22

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
23

 

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
24

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards


Monday
25

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 - 11:00 am
Line Dancing

10:30 am
Quilting and Fabric Arts

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Hand & Foot Cards

Tuesday
26

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
27

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

Thursday
28

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

10:00 am
Women's Bible Study

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

Friday
29

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
30

 

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
31
7:00 pm
Pocket Billards

August 2022

Monday
1

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Line Dancing

10:30 am
Quilting

1:00 pm
Mah Jongg

6:30 pm
Hand & Foot cards


Tuesday
2

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

6:30 pm
Pinochle

7:00 pm
Mah Jongg

Wednesday
3

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

1:00 - 3:00 pm
Knitting

Thursday
4
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

1:00 pm
Bridge

6:30 pm
Cards

7:00 pm
Pocket Billiards

Friday
5
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics

9:00 am
Bocce

9:00 am
Pickleball

6:30 pm
Mah Jongg

7:00 pm
Dominoes

Saturday
6

9:00 am
Pickleball

11:00 am
Stretch & Flex

Sunday
7
7:00 pm
Pocket Billards